dumpinside.com QUESTION 1 A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users. You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used. What should you do first? A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it. B. Verify the existing domain name. C. Create an MX record in DNS. D. Create a CNAME record in DNS. Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference: DNS actually tells the Internet where to send email to. Thus you need to make sure that your custom name that you intend using for email is added to Office 365 and verified. When you put the right information into the right DNS records for your domain, the DNS system routes everything correctly so your email, for example, arrives in Office 365 instead of somewhere else. QUESTION 2 A company has an Office 365 tenant. The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records. You need to verify domain ownership. What should you do? A. Create an MX record. B. Create a CNAME record. C. Create an A record. D. Create an SRV record. Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference: Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification. References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Change-nameservers-to-set-up-Office-365-with-any- domain-registrar-a8b487a9-2a45-4581-9dc4-5d28a47010a2 QUESTION 3 A company has an Office 365 tenant. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html You plan to distribute the Office 365 ProPlus client to users. The client machines do not normally have Internet access. You need to activate the Office 365 ProPlus installations and ensure that the licenses remain active. What should you do? A. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 90days after that. B. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 30 days after that. C. Connect the client computer to the Internet only once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client. D. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 180 days after that. E. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 365 days after that. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: After you've verified the user is assigned a license, you should check that Office 365 ProPlus is activated. Activation usually occurs during initial installation. The computer has to connect to the Internet at least once every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus to remain activated. References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702620.aspx QUESTION 4 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use. You need to locate the inactive mailboxes. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run? A. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression B. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization C. Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization D. Get-StaleMailboxReport -EndDate Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven't been accessed for at least 30 days. The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range. QUESTION 5 Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. You configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization for the environment. You need to identify user objects that will be included from the directory search by using the IDFix tool. Which account will NOT be marked as a problem account by IDFix? A. [email protected] B. [email protected] C. [email protected] D. [email protected] Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 6 You have an on-premises Exchange organization. The organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You need to identify a group of users to designate as the pilot group. Which factor makes a user a poor choice to be included in the pilot group? A. users who use Android devices B. users who are delegates for multiple mailboxes C. users who need access to public folders on Exchange 2007 servers D. users who receive fewer than 25 email messages per day Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: Users who have a dependency on resources that are still on-premises are not considered good candidates a pilot as they require send-as and receive as permissions on those resources 400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to euk14.eukhosting.net's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/ws9.txt (port 80)

Архив по категории: Новости

Май 23

Ребёнок в комнате – закрой окно!

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2764

Май 17

Фонд капитального ремонта Кирова, 51 с января 2019 г.

Уважаемые собственники МКД Кирова, 51! Обращаем Ваше внимание, что согласно постановлению Правительства Омской области от 20.01.2016 №2-П “Об установлении срока, по истечении которого у собственников помещений в многоквартирном доме, введеном в эксплуатацию после утверждения региональной программы капитального ремонта общего имущества в многоквартирных домах, расположенных на территории Омской области, и включенном в региональную программу капитального ремонта …

Читать далее »

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2753

Май 15

Открыта вакансия дворника по адресу Малиновского, 19

Открыта вакансия дворника и разнорабочего по адресу Малиновского,19, по всем вопросам обращаться по тел. 8-901-956-78-58

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2747

Май 08

Начисления за услугу “Обращение с ТКО”

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2739

Май 06

В Омске официально завершается отопительный сезон

На основании Постановления Администрации г. Омска №347-П от 06.05.20196 г. установлена дата окончания отопительного сезона 2018-2019 гг. – 06.05.2019 г. 

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2734

Апр 24

График отключения горячей воды в 2019 году согласно данным АО “ОмскРТС”

ул. Кирова, д. 51: с 25.06.19 по 08.07.19  ул.Б. Хмельницкого, д. 38 к. 2: с 23.07.19 по 05.08.19 ул.Малиновского, д.19 и ул.С.Тюленина ,д.18: с 17.07.19 по 30.07.19 С полным списком домов можно ознакомиться на официальном сайте АО “ОмскРТС” по ссылке https://omskrts.ru/users/people/timetable/

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2726

Апр 09

Владельцам домашних животных

Федеральный закон от 27.12.2018 N 498-ФЗ “Об ответственном обращении с животными и о внесении изменений в отдельные законодательные акты Российской Федерации”: При содержании домашних животных их владельцам необходимо соблюдать общие требования к содержанию животных, а также права и законные интересы лиц, проживающих в многоквартирном доме, в помещениях которого содержатся домашние животные. Предельное количество домашних животных …

Читать далее »

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2716

Апр 08

С 01.04.2019 г. переход на новую систему утилизации отходов – региональный оператор ООО “Магнит”

Приказом Региональной комиссии Омской области № 24/13 от 20.03.2019г. установлен единый тариф на услугу регионального оператора, который вступает в силу с 01 апреля 2019г. Стоимость указанных услуг с 01 апреля 2019г. для жителей МКД составит 133 руб. 21 коп. (5 213,62 руб./тонна, норматив накопления твердых коммунальных отходов на 1 проживающего согласно Приказа РЭК Омской области от …

Читать далее »

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2712

Фев 05

Изменение срока передачи показаний

Оповещаем Вас об изменении сроков передачи показаний через ООО «УК «ДоброДом»: С марта 2019 г. показания необходимо передавать с 17 по 19 число каждого месяца!

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2631

Янв 09

Изменение графика работы специалиста по учёту граждан МКД Кирова,51

Уважаемые жильцы дома по ул.Кирова,51! Обратите внимание на изменение графика работы специалиста по учету граждан: Понедельник, с 18:00 до 19:00

Постоянная ссылка на это сообщение: https://dobrodom-omsk.ru/?p=2445

Предыдущие сообщения «

404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/dobrodom-omsk.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

QUESTION 1 After multiple service interruptions caused by an older datacenter design, a company decided to migrate away from its datacenter. The company has successfully completed the migration of all datacenter servers and services to a cloud provider. The migration project includes the following phases: Selection of a cloud provider Architectural design Microservice segmentation Virtual private cloud Geographic service redundancy Service migration The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is still concerned with the availability requirements of critical company applications. Which of the following should the company implement NEXT? A. Multicloud solution B. Single-tenancy private cloud C. Hybrid cloud solution https://www.actual4tests.com D. Cloud access security broker Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2 An ISP is peering with a new provider and wishes to disclose which autonomous system numbers should be allowed through BGP for network transport. Which of the following should contain this information? A. Memorandum of Understanding B. Interconnection Security Agreement C. Operating Level Agreement D. Service Level Agreement Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 The network administrator has been tracking the cause of network performance problems and decides to take a look at the internal and external router stats. Latest CAS-003 Dumps | CAS-003 Study Guide | CAS-003 Exam Questions 2 / 9https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-003.html 2019 Latest pass4itsure CAS-003 PDF and VCE dumps Download Which of the following should the network administrator do to resolve the performance issue after analyzing the above information? A. The IP TOS field of business related network traffic should be modified accordingly. B. The TCP flags of business related traffic should be modified accordingly. C. An ACL should be placed on the external router to drop incoming ICMP packets. D. An ACL should be placed on the internal router to drop layer 4 packets to and from port 0. Correct Answer: A Latest CAS-003 Dumps | CAS-003 Study Guide | CAS-003 Exam Questions 3 / 9https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-003.html 2019 Latest pass4itsure CAS-003 PDF and VCE dumps Download QUESTION 4 Joe is a security architect who is tasked with choosing a new NIPS platform that has the ability to perform SSL inspection, analyze up to 10Gbps of traffic, can be centrally managed and only reveals inspected application payload data to specified internal security employees. Which of the following steps should Joe take to reach the desired outcome? A. Research new technology vendors to look for potential products. Contribute to an RFP and then evaluate RFP responses to ensure that the vendor product meets all mandatory requirements. Test the product and make a product recommendation. B. Evaluate relevant RFC and ISO standards to choose an appropriate vendor product. Research industry surveys, interview existing customers of the product and then recommend that the product be purchased. https://www.examproof.com C. Consider outsourcing the product evaluation and ongoing management to an outsourced provider on the basis that each of the requirements are met and a lower total cost of ownership (TCO) is achieved. D. Choose a popular NIPS product and then consider outsourcing the ongoing device management to a cloud provider. Give access to internal security employees so that they can inspect the application payload data. E. Ensure that the NIPS platform can also deal with recent technological advancements, such as threats emerging from social media, BYOD and cloud storage prior to purchasing the product. Correct Answer: A A request for a Proposal (RFP) is in essence an invitation that you present to vendors asking them to submit proposals on a specific commodity or service. This should be evaluated, then the product should be tested and then a product recommendation can be made to achieve the desired outcome. QUESTION 5 Company ABC is hiring customer service representatives from Company XYZ. The representatives reside at Company XYZ\\'s headquarters. Which of the following BEST prevents Company XYZ representatives from gaining access to unauthorized Company ABC systems? A. Require each Company XYZ employee to use an IPSec connection to the required systems B. Require Company XYZ employees to establish an encrypted VDI session to the required systems C. Require Company ABC employees to use two-factor authentication on the required systems D. Require a site-to-site VPN for intercompany communications Correct Answer: B VDI stands for Virtual Desktop Infrastructure. Virtual desktop infrastructure is the practice of hosting a desktop operating system within a virtual machine (VM) running on a centralized server. Company ABC can configure virtual desktops with the required restrictions and required access to systems that the users in company XYZ require. The users in company XYZ can then log in to the virtual desktops over a secure encrypted connection and then access authorized systems only. QUESTION 6 Latest CAS-003 Dumps | CAS-003 Study Guide | CAS-003 Exam Questions 4 / 9https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-003.html 2019 Latest pass4itsure CAS-003 PDF and VCE dumps Download A developer is determining the best way to improve security within the code being developed. The developer is focusing on input fields where customers enter their credit card details. Which of the following techniques, if implemented in the code, would be the MOST effective in protecting the fields from malformed input? A. Client side input validation B. Stored procedure C. Encrypting credit card details D. Regular expression matching Correct Answer: D Regular expression matching is a technique for reading and validating input, particularly in web software. This question is asking about securing input fields where customers enter their credit card details. In this case, the expected input into the credit card number field would be a sequence of numbers of a certain length. We can use regular expression matching to verify that the input is indeed a sequence of numbers. Anything that is not a sequence of numbers could be malicious code. QUESTION 7 After being notified of an issue with the online shopping cart, where customers are able to arbitrarily change the price of listed items, a programmer analyzes the following piece of code used by a web based shopping cart. SELECT ITEM FROM CART WHERE ITEM=ADDSLASHES($USERINPUT); The programmer found that every time a user adds an item to the cart, a temporary file is created on the web server /tmp directory. The temporary file has a name which is generated by concatenating the content of the $USERINPUT variable and a timestamp in the form of MM-DD-YYYY, (e.g. smartphone-12-25-2013.tmp) containing the price of the item being purchased. Which of the following is MOST likely being exploited to manipulate the price of a shopping cart\\'s items? A. Input validation B. SQL injection C. TOCTOU D. Session hijacking Correct Answer: C In this question, TOCTOU is being exploited to allow the user to modify the temp file that contains the price of the item. In software development, time of check to time of use (TOCTOU) is a class of software bug caused by changes in a system between the checking of a condition (such as a security credential) and the use of the results of that check. This is one example of a race condition. A simple example is as follows: Consider a Web application that allows a user to edit pages, and also allows administrators to lock pages to prevent editing. A user requests to edit a page, getting a form which can be used to alter its content. Before the user submits the form, an administrator locks the page, which should prevent editing. However, since editing has already begun, when the user submits the form, those edits (which have already been made) are accepted. When the user began editing, the appropriate authorization was checked, and the user was indeed allowed to Latest CAS-003 Dumps | CAS-003 Study Guide | CAS-003 Exam Questions 5 / 9https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-003.html 2019 Latest pass4itsure CAS-003 PDF and VCE dumps Download edit. However, the authorization was used later, at a time when edits should no longer have been allowed. TOCTOU race conditions are most common in Unix between operations on the file system, but can occur in other contexts, including local sockets and improper use of database transactions. QUESTION 8 A user is suspected of engaging in potentially illegal activities. Law enforcement has requested that the user continue to operate on the network as normal. However, they would like to have a copy of any communications from the user involving certain key terms. Additionally, the law enforcement agency has requested that the user\\'s ongoing communication be retained in the user\\'s account for future investigations. Which of the following will BEST meet the goals of law enforcement? A. Begin a chain-of-custody on for the user\\'s communication. Next, place a legal hold on the user\\'s email account. B. Perform an e-discover using the applicable search terms. Next, back up the user\\'s email for a future investigation. C. Place a legal hold on the user\\'s email account. Next, perform e-discovery searches to collect applicable emails. D. Perform a back up of the user\\'s email account. Next, export the applicable emails that match the search terms. Correct Answer: C A legal hold is a process that an organization uses to maintain all forms of pertinent information when legal action is reasonably expected. E-discovery refers to discovery in litigation or government investigations that manages the exchange of electronically stored information (ESI). ESI includes email and office documents, photos, video, databases, and other filetypes. QUESTION 9 A software development team is conducting functional and user acceptance testing of internally developed web applications using a COTS solution. For automated testing, the solution uses valid user credentials from the enterprise directory to authenticate to each application. The solution stores the username in plain text and the corresponding password as an encoded string in a script within a file, located on a globally accessible network share. The account credentials used belong to the development team lead. To reduce the risks associated with this scenario while minimizing disruption to ongoing testing, which of the following are the BEST actions to take? (Choose two.) A. Restrict access to the network share by adding a group only for developers to the share\\'s ACL B. Implement a new COTS solution that does not use hard-coded credentials and integrates with directory services C. Obfuscate the username within the script file with encoding to prevent easy identification and the account used D. Provision a new user account within the enterprise directory and enable its use for authentication to the target applications. Share the username and password with all developers for use in their individual scripts E. Redesign the web applications to accept single-use, local account credentials for authentication Correct Answer: AB